We wanted to thank all of you who came to our event in Zürich on March 22.

A big thankyou to the generous sponsors, without which we wouldn't be able to do it - Thankyou BCC, Haus Weilgut, We4IT, panagenda, Softvision Development, stanoc, IBM and Technet.

Thankyou to our speakers, whose quality content is the main driver - so thankyou Femke Goedhart, Sven Hasselbach, Roberto Boccadoro, Raymond Weber, Julius Swarzweller, Wolfgang Holler, Daniel Nashed, Stefan Sucker, Knut Herrmann, Olaf Börner, Arnd Layer, Christian Güdemann, Klaus Bild, Andrea Fontana, Dr Pascal Sieber.

Thankyou Paul Harrison for the wonderful AgendaPAD and AgendaWALL.

Thankyou IBM Switzerland an in particular Kerstin Gellert for the invaluable help. Thankyou IBM for the help (in particular Uffe Sörensen and Amanda Baumann). Thankyou DNUG for coming and helping us out.

And for the inspiration and support, thankyou to the members of the User Groups Organisers, and in particular to Theo Heselmans for his tips.

We hope to see you all again next year!

The SNoUG Team

Susanne Schugg, Diana Leuenberger, Helmut Sproll and Andrew Magerman

Impressions from SNoUG 2017

Here are some of the best photos from our 2017 event.

Many thanks to Jörg Raffenbeul for having taken so many great photos!

Diana and Susanne ready for the start of our event

Diana and Susanne ready for the start of our event

Opening Session

Helmut at the OGS

Helmut at the OGS

Olaf Boerner and Roberto Boccadoro for Coffee

Olaf Boerner and Roberto Boccadoro for Coffee

Kerstin Gellert doing a wonderful job of helping us set up the event

Kerstin Gellert doing a wonderful job of helping us set up the event

Uffe Sörensen

Uffe Sörensen

Helmut and Andrew starting up the event

Helmut and Andrew starting up the event

Speed Speaking

Speed Speaking - Every Speaker had 30 seconds to showcase their presentation (Thanks to Rudi Knegt for the idea)

Speed Speaking - Every Speaker had 30 seconds to showcase their presentation (Thanks to Rudi Knegt for the idea)

Femke Goedhart

Femke Goedhart

Sven Hasselbach

Sven Hasselbach

Roberto Boccadoro

Roberto Boccadoro

Raymond Weber and Julius Schwarzweller

Raymond Weber and Julius Schwarzweller

Wolfgang Holler

Wolfgang Holler

Daniel Nashed came a little later

Daniel Nashed came a little later

Stefan Sucker

Stefan Sucker

Knut Herrmann

Knut Herrmann

Olaf Boerner and Daniel Ramelet

Olaf Boerner and Daniel Ramelet

Arnd Layer

Arnd Layer

Klaus Bild

Klaus Bild

Paul Harrison

Paul Harrison's AgendaWall working well

Uffe Sörensen in our keynote

Uffe Sörensen in our keynote

Daniel Nashed

Daniel Nashed

Arne Bergmann and Raymond Weber

Arne Bergmann and Raymond Weber

Speed Sponsoring

Andrew starting the Speed Sponsoring (thanks Theo for the idea)

Andrew starting the Speed Sponsoring (thanks Theo for the idea)

Arne Bergmann (panagenda) is fired up

Arne Bergmann (panagenda) is fired up

Markus Fehl from Softvision

Markus Fehl from Softvision

Christian Schiller from Softvision

Christian Schiller from Softvision

Andrea Fontana also arrived a little later

Andrea Fontana also arrived a little later

Stefan Sucker (We4IT) holding tight during speed sponsoring

Stefan Sucker (We4IT) holding tight during speed sponsoring

Wolfgang Holler (Haus Weilgut)

Wolfgang Holler (Haus Weilgut)

Olaf Boerner (bcc)

Olaf Boerner (bcc)

Andreas Sauer (stanoc)

Andreas Sauer (stanoc)

Stefan Sucker

Stefan Sucker

Andrew is the only one that can relax during Speed Sponsoring

Andrew is the only one that can relax during Speed Sponsoring

Andreas Sauer (stanoc)

Andreas Sauer (stanoc)

a round of applause for our sponsors

a round of applause for our sponsors

Our colleagues from DNUG, Stefan Gebhardt and Jörg Raffenbeul (who contributed most of the photos shown here, many thanks!)

Our colleagues from DNUG, Stefan Gebhardt and Jörg Raffenbeul (who contributed most of the photos shown here, many thanks!)

Femke Goedhart

Femke Goedhart

Roberto Boccadoro

Roberto Boccadoro

Daniel Nashed

Daniel Nashed

Christian Güdemann and Daniel Ramelet

Christian Güdemann and Daniel Ramelet

Raymond Weber and Julius Schwarzweller

Raymond Weber and Julius Schwarzweller

Olaf Boerner (bcc)

Olaf Boerner (bcc)

Daniel Ramelet

Daniel Ramelet

Arnd Layer

Arnd Layer

Dr. Pascal Sieber

Dr. Pascal Sieber

Closing Session

Closing Session

Closing Session

Our Sponsors ready to distribute their prizes

Our Sponsors ready to distribute their prizes

Beat Leuenberger, who won the Speed Sponsoring meta-voucher

Beat Leuenberger, who won the Speed Sponsoring meta-voucher

Andrea Fontana won a ticket to DNUG

Andrea Fontana won a ticket to DNUG

Susanne Schugg

Susanne Schugg

Susanne Schugg and Diana Leuenberger - part of the SNoUG Team, they were the ones doing all the real work

Susanne Schugg and Diana Leuenberger - part of the SNoUG Team, they were the ones doing all the real work

Group Photo

Group Photo